Madison Courier Firecracker 10 K Run 2010 Award Photos
Date: 7/3/2010 Album ID: 1037568
Pages: 1 2
2010 Madison Courier 10K Winners: Danny Fisher, 27, of Liberty, was the menís and overall winner of the 32nd annual running of the Madison Courier 10K while Heidi Saunders, 29, Madison, was the womenís winner. Fisher ran the 6.2-mile course in 31:38.67 while Saunders posted a time of 38:55.10. A huge field of 306 runners competed. (Staff photo by Ken Ritchie)
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
2010 Madison Courier 10K Winners: Danny Fisher, 27, of Liberty, was the menís and overall winner of the 32nd annual running of the Madison Courier 10K while Heidi Saunders, 29, Madison, was the womenís winner. Fisher ran the 6.2-mile course in 31:38.67 while Saunders posted a time of 38:55.10. A huge field of 306 runners competed. (Staff photo by Ken Ritchie)
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
2010 Madison Courier 10K Winners: Danny Fisher, 27, of Liberty, was the menís and overall winner of the 32nd annual running of the Madison Courier 10K while Heidi Saunders, 29, Madison, was the womenís winner. Fisher ran the 6.2-mile course in 31:38.67 while Saunders posted a time of 38:55.10. A huge field of 306 runners competed. (Staff photo by Ken Ritchie)
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
2010 Madison Courier 10K Winners: Danny Fisher, 27, of Liberty, was the menís and overall winner of the 32nd annual running of the Madison Courier 10K while Heidi Saunders, 29, Madison, was the womenís winner. Fisher ran the 6.2-mile course in 31:38.67 while Saunders posted a time of 38:55.10. A huge field of 306 runners competed. (Staff photo by Ken Ritchie)
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Boys 13 and Under (from left): second place Buddy Lemenís, 12; first place Justin Fledderman, 11; and third place Luke Birnbrich, 13.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Boys 14-15 (from left): second place Adam Warren, 14; and first place Ben Hempfling, 15.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Boys 16-18 (from left): second place Dan Ricketts, 18; first place Tate Schienbein, 16; and third place Hayden Merkel, 16.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 19-24 (from left): second place Miguel Flores, 21; and first place Jeffery Johnson, 20.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 25-29 (from left): second place David Bright, 25; first place Danny Fisher, 27; and third place Paul Panning, 28.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 30-34 (from left): second place Chris Gage, 34; first place Tom Webster, 32; and third place Clay Perkinson, 32.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 35-39 (from left): second place Michael Searcy, 37; first place Eric Handlon, 35; and third place Scott Regan, 35.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 40-44 (from left): second place Dennis Cecil, 40; first place Marc Miller, 41; and third place Nikolaus Dilger, 43.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 45-49 (from left): second place Garry Haffner, 48; first place James Harris, 46; and third place Bryan Messmore, 48.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 50-54 (from left): second place Bill Leveridge, 54; first place Greg Heaton, 54; and third place Carlos Rivero, 50.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 55-59 (from left): second place Gary Maas, 57; first place Kerry Vestile, 55; and third place Richard Haines, 55.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 65-69 (from left): second place Charlie Ricketts, 69; first place Wayne Mahoney, 66; and third place Robert Trigg, 65.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Menís 70 and over (from left): second place Gerald Laswell, 73; and first place Perry McCollom, 76.
Email Page to FriendBuy this PhotoEnlarge this Photo
Pages: 1 2